Product Highlight: Corum IP-VCTM An Ester-form of Vitamin C is Officially Launched!
Corum announces the global launch of a new active cosmetic ingredient in our product line of vitamin-C derivatives to strengthen the health of skin. IP-VCTM (INCI: Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate) is lipid-soluble and a rather stable form of vitamin-C with many potential benefits for the skin, including wrinkle reduction, photoprotection, collagen boost, melanin content reduction, anti-oxidation, improved hydration and reduction of hyperpigmentation.
As we all know, our body and skin need vitamin-C to provide antioxidant protection; however, vitamin-C levels tend to be lower and insufficient associated with natural aging, UV damage and exposure to pollutants. We also know that vitamin-C occurs naturally in plenty of fruit and vegetables. There are also many vitamin-C supplements in the market that we can easily get. However, vitamin-C from food and dietary supplements may not reach skin in quantities large enough to visibly improve our skin, therefore we need vitamin-C in our skin care routine, and Corum newly launched IP-VCTM (INCI: Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate) is a just right choice that can be beneficial for anyone looking to reap the benefits of topical vitamin-C.
We are very pleased to be able to provide our premium high-quality lipid-soluble vitamin-C derivative: IP-VCTM (INCI: Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate). The samples are ready to roll out in global markets across Asia, Europe, Oceania, North America, Central and South America for customers to experience the efficacies and benefits of our IP-VCTM (INCI: Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate). Please do not hesitate to contact your Corum sales representative to request a sample!
| Press Release
| Press Release