Jojoba is a native desert plant and known to be the only plant producing a unique golden “liquid wax”. Jojoba oil mimics skin’s natural lipids and can penetrate through skin barrier to smoothen, moisturize and nourish skin.
CORUM 9120 is a hydrophilic form of jojoba ester. It imparts water-soluble jojoba emolliency to the skin and hair as well as retains product clarity while dissolved in water. CORUM 9120 also acts as non-ionic surfactant or solubilizer in cosmetic formulation and can be incorporated into aqueous formulations, such as cleansers, hair care and skin care.
White to pale yellow waxy solid